Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Friday Night Mixer With Extended Social Dancing
Friday Night Mixer With Extended Social Dancing
Feb 1 all-day
Friday Night Mixer With Extended Social Dancing
Ceroc NorWest & Ceroc Cityside South: Friday Night Mixer Classes 7.15 pm Beginners Class 8.00 pm Social Dancing 8.30 pm Intermediate Class 9.00 pm – 12.00 pm Social Dancing Bar open from 7.00 pm til closing for refreshments. Meals available
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ BLISS Dance Studio
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ BLISS Dance Studios
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:59 pm
 
Beginners 8:00 pm
Beginners @ Petone Central School
Feb 1 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm
Supper provided
Intermediate Plus 8:15 pm
Intermediate Plus @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 1 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
2
3
4
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ Pakuranga Bowling Club (Lawn Bowls)
Feb 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pakuranga Bowling Club – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 8:00 pm – Freestyle – 8:30 pm – Beginner Plus – 9:30 pm – Freestyle till 10:00  
Intermediate II 7:00 pm
Intermediate II @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Feb 4 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Beginners 8:15 pm
Beginners @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 4 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
Beginner Plus Class 8:30 pm
Beginner Plus Class @ Pakuranga Bowling Club
Feb 4 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Pakuranga Bowling Club – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 8:00 pm – Freestyle – 8:30 pm – Beginner Plus – 9:30 pm – Freestyle till 10:00
Beginners Plus 8:30 pm
Beginners Plus @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Feb 4 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Social Dancing Times:  
Intermediate 9:30 pm
Intermediate @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Feb 4 @ 9:30 pm – 10:15 pm
 
5
Beginner 7:00 pm
Beginner @ St Patrick's Church Hall
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ Stanhope Road School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
Stanhope Road School – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 7:45 pm – Freestyle – 8:15 pm – Intermediate – 9:00 pm – Freestyle till 10:00
Beginners 8:00 pm
Beginners @ Rutherford Primary School Hall
Feb 5 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Intermediate 8:15 pm
Intermediate @ St Patrick's Church Hall
Feb 5 @ 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Intermediate Class 8:15 pm
Intermediate Class @ Stanhope Road School
Feb 5 @ 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Stanhope Road School – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 7:45 pm – Freestyle – 8:15 pm – Intermediate – 9:00 pm – Freestyle till 10:00
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ Rutherford Primary School Hall Entrance off Toru Street
Feb 5 @ 9:00 pm – 9:45 pm
 
6
Intermediate 8:15 am
Intermediate @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 6 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
 
Beginner 7:00 pm
Beginner @ Karaka Learning Centre
Feb 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:15 pm
Beginners @ St Annes Hall
Feb 6 @ 7:15 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Intermediate 8:15 pm
Intermediate @ Karaka Learning Centre
Feb 6 @ 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Beginner Plus 8:30 pm
Beginner Plus @ St Annes Hall
Feb 6 @ 8:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ St Annes Hall
Feb 6 @ 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
7
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ BLISS Dance Studio
Feb 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Massey University Recreation Center
Feb 7 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Intermediate I 8:15 pm
Intermediate I @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 7 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
Intermediate 8:45 pm
Intermediate @ Massey University Rec Centre
Feb 7 @ 8:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
8
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ BLISS Dance Studio
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ BLISS Dance Studios
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:59 pm
 
Beginners 8:00 pm
Beginners @ Petone Central School
Feb 8 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm
Supper provided
Intermediate Plus 8:15 pm
Intermediate Plus @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 8 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
9
10
11
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ Pakuranga Bowling Club (Lawn Bowls)
Feb 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pakuranga Bowling Club – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 8:00 pm – Freestyle – 8:30 pm – Beginner Plus – 9:30 pm – Freestyle till 10:00  
Intermediate II 7:00 pm
Intermediate II @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Feb 11 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Beginners 8:15 pm
Beginners @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 11 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
Beginner Plus Class 8:30 pm
Beginner Plus Class @ Pakuranga Bowling Club
Feb 11 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Pakuranga Bowling Club – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 8:00 pm – Freestyle – 8:30 pm – Beginner Plus – 9:30 pm – Freestyle till 10:00
Beginners Plus 8:30 pm
Beginners Plus @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Feb 11 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Social Dancing Times:  
Intermediate 9:30 pm
Intermediate @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Feb 11 @ 9:30 pm – 10:15 pm
 
12
Beginner 7:00 pm
Beginner @ St Patrick's Church Hall
Feb 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ Stanhope Road School
Feb 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
Stanhope Road School – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 7:45 pm – Freestyle – 8:15 pm – Intermediate – 9:00 pm – Freestyle till 10:00
Beginners 8:00 pm
Beginners @ Rutherford Primary School Hall
Feb 12 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Intermediate 8:15 pm
Intermediate @ St Patrick's Church Hall
Feb 12 @ 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Intermediate Class 8:15 pm
Intermediate Class @ Stanhope Road School
Feb 12 @ 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Stanhope Road School – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 7:45 pm – Freestyle – 8:15 pm – Intermediate – 9:00 pm – Freestyle till 10:00
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ Rutherford Primary School Hall Entrance off Toru Street
Feb 12 @ 9:00 pm – 9:45 pm
 
13
Intermediate 8:15 am
Intermediate @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 13 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
 
Beginner 7:00 pm
Beginner @ Karaka Learning Centre
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:15 pm
Beginners @ St Annes Hall
Feb 13 @ 7:15 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Intermediate 8:15 pm
Intermediate @ Karaka Learning Centre
Feb 13 @ 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Beginner Plus 8:30 pm
Beginner Plus @ St Annes Hall
Feb 13 @ 8:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ St Annes Hall
Feb 13 @ 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
14
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ BLISS Dance Studio
Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Massey University Recreation Center
Feb 14 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Intermediate I 8:15 pm
Intermediate I @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 14 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
Intermediate 8:45 pm
Intermediate @ Massey University Rec Centre
Feb 14 @ 8:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
15
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ BLISS Dance Studio
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ BLISS Dance Studios
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:59 pm
 
Beginners 8:00 pm
Beginners @ Petone Central School
Feb 15 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm
Supper provided
Intermediate Plus 8:15 pm
Intermediate Plus @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 15 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
16
17
18
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ Pakuranga Bowling Club (Lawn Bowls)
Feb 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pakuranga Bowling Club – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 8:00 pm – Freestyle – 8:30 pm – Beginner Plus – 9:30 pm – Freestyle till 10:00  
Intermediate II 7:00 pm
Intermediate II @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Feb 18 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Beginners 8:15 pm
Beginners @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 18 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
Beginner Plus Class 8:30 pm
Beginner Plus Class @ Pakuranga Bowling Club
Feb 18 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Pakuranga Bowling Club – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 8:00 pm – Freestyle – 8:30 pm – Beginner Plus – 9:30 pm – Freestyle till 10:00
Beginners Plus 8:30 pm
Beginners Plus @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Feb 18 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Social Dancing Times:  
Intermediate 9:30 pm
Intermediate @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Feb 18 @ 9:30 pm – 10:15 pm
 
19
Beginner 7:00 pm
Beginner @ St Patrick's Church Hall
Feb 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ Stanhope Road School
Feb 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
Stanhope Road School – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 7:45 pm – Freestyle – 8:15 pm – Intermediate – 9:00 pm – Freestyle till 10:00
Beginners 8:00 pm
Beginners @ Rutherford Primary School Hall
Feb 19 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Intermediate 8:15 pm
Intermediate @ St Patrick's Church Hall
Feb 19 @ 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Intermediate Class 8:15 pm
Intermediate Class @ Stanhope Road School
Feb 19 @ 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Stanhope Road School – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 7:45 pm – Freestyle – 8:15 pm – Intermediate – 9:00 pm – Freestyle till 10:00
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ Rutherford Primary School Hall Entrance off Toru Street
Feb 19 @ 9:00 pm – 9:45 pm
 
20
Intermediate 8:15 am
Intermediate @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 20 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
 
Beginner 7:00 pm
Beginner @ Karaka Learning Centre
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:15 pm
Beginners @ St Annes Hall
Feb 20 @ 7:15 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Intermediate 8:15 pm
Intermediate @ Karaka Learning Centre
Feb 20 @ 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Beginner Plus 8:30 pm
Beginner Plus @ St Annes Hall
Feb 20 @ 8:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ St Annes Hall
Feb 20 @ 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
21
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ BLISS Dance Studio
Feb 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Massey University Recreation Center
Feb 21 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Intermediate I 8:15 pm
Intermediate I @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 21 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
Intermediate 8:45 pm
Intermediate @ Massey University Rec Centre
Feb 21 @ 8:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
22
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ BLISS Dance Studio
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ BLISS Dance Studios
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:59 pm
 
Beginners 8:00 pm
Beginners @ Petone Central School
Feb 22 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm
Supper provided
Intermediate Plus 8:15 pm
Intermediate Plus @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 22 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
23
24
25
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ Pakuranga Bowling Club (Lawn Bowls)
Feb 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Pakuranga Bowling Club – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 8:00 pm – Freestyle – 8:30 pm – Beginner Plus – 9:30 pm – Freestyle till 10:00  
Intermediate II 7:00 pm
Intermediate II @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Feb 25 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Beginners 8:15 pm
Beginners @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 25 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
Beginner Plus Class 8:30 pm
Beginner Plus Class @ Pakuranga Bowling Club
Feb 25 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Pakuranga Bowling Club – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 8:00 pm – Freestyle – 8:30 pm – Beginner Plus – 9:30 pm – Freestyle till 10:00
Beginners Plus 8:30 pm
Beginners Plus @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Feb 25 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Social Dancing Times:  
Intermediate 9:30 pm
Intermediate @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Feb 25 @ 9:30 pm – 10:15 pm
 
26
Beginner 7:00 pm
Beginner @ St Patrick's Church Hall
Feb 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Beginner Class 7:00 pm
Beginner Class @ Stanhope Road School
Feb 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
Stanhope Road School – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 7:45 pm – Freestyle – 8:15 pm – Intermediate – 9:00 pm – Freestyle till 10:00
Beginners 8:00 pm
Beginners @ Rutherford Primary School Hall
Feb 26 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Intermediate 8:15 pm
Intermediate @ St Patrick's Church Hall
Feb 26 @ 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Intermediate Class 8:15 pm
Intermediate Class @ Stanhope Road School
Feb 26 @ 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Stanhope Road School – 7:00 pm – Beginners – 7:45 pm – Freestyle – 8:15 pm – Intermediate – 9:00 pm – Freestyle till 10:00
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ Rutherford Primary School Hall Entrance off Toru Street
Feb 26 @ 9:00 pm – 9:45 pm
 
27
Intermediate 8:15 am
Intermediate @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 27 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
 
Beginner 7:00 pm
Beginner @ Karaka Learning Centre
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
 
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ Bliss Dance Studio
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:15 pm
Beginners @ St Annes Hall
Feb 27 @ 7:15 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Intermediate 8:15 pm
Intermediate @ Karaka Learning Centre
Feb 27 @ 8:15 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Beginner Plus 8:30 pm
Beginner Plus @ St Annes Hall
Feb 27 @ 8:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ St Annes Hall
Feb 27 @ 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
28
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:00 pm
Beginners @ BLISS Dance Studio
Feb 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Massey University Recreation Center
Feb 28 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Intermediate I 8:15 pm
Intermediate I @ Level 1,Central Rentals Building
Feb 28 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
Intermediate 8:45 pm
Intermediate @ Massey University Rec Centre
Feb 28 @ 8:45 pm – 9:30 pm